2024-25 Season

Date Minis (7-12)Under 13Under 14Under 15Under 16
01-Sep-24
Sat 7 SepRafriland High School
08-Sep-24U7s, U9s, U11s Bolton (H)

U8s, U10s, U12s Bolton (A)
Pontefract (A)
Pontefract (H)Pontefract (A)Pontefract (H)
15-Sep-24Leigh (A)Wilmslow (A)Wilmslow (H)Wilmslow (A)Lancs Cup Round 1
22-Sep-24U7s & U8s Garstang tri with Tarleton (A)
U9s - U12s Hold for Stockport Festival
Lancashire FestivalLancs Cup Round 1Lancs Cup Round 1Castleford (H)
29-Sep-24Marple (H)Lancashire FestivalHuddersfield (H)Huddersfield (A)Huddersfield (H)
06-Oct-24Aldwinians (A)Old Brods (H)TBCLancs Cup Round 2Old Brods (A)
13-Oct-24Hold for Sandal FestivalSedgley Park (A)Lancs Cup Round 2Sedgley Park (A)Lancs Cup Round 2
20-Oct-24U7s-U11s Dukinfield (H)
U12s TBC
Lancashire FestivalHeath (A)Lancs Cup Round 3Wigan (H)
27-Oct-24Burnley (H)Burnley (H)Burnley (A)Burnley (A)TBC
03-Nov-24Old Brods (A) Old Rishworthians (H)Littleborough (A)Littleborough (A)Littleborough (H)
10-Nov-24U7s, U8s, U9s, U11s & U12’s Oldham (H)
U10s TBC
Blackburn (A)Blackburn (A)Broughton Park/Heaton Moor (H)Lancs Cup Round 3
17-Nov-24Sedgley (H)Lancashire FestivalBolton (A)Macclesfield (H)Bolton (A)
24-Nov-24Pontefract (A)Lancashire FestivalLancs Cup Round 3Burnley (H)Stockport (H)
01-Dec-24Littleborough (H)Southport (H)Southport (A)Southport (H)Southport (A)
08-Dec-24Eccles (A)Marple (H)Castleford (A)TBCLancs Cup Round 4
15-Dec-24Cleckheaton (H)Aldwinians (H)Lancs Cup Round 4Aldwinians (H)Aldwinians (A)
22-Dec-24U7s, U9s, U11s Stockport (A)

U8s, U10s, U12s Stockport (H)
Bury (A)Bury (H)Orrell (H)Bury (A)
29-Dec-24CHRISTMASCHRISTMASCHRISTMASCHRISTMASCHRISTMAS
05-Jan-25Huddersfield (H)Old Brods (A)Old Brods (H)Lancs Cup Round 4Old Brods {H)
12-Jan-25West Park St Helens (A)Marple (A)West Park St Helens (H)Sedgley Park (A)Orrell (A)
19-Jan-25U7s, U9s, U11s Bolton (A)

U8s, U10s, U12s Bolton (H)
Lancashire FestivalLancs Cup Round 5Littleborough (H)Littleborough (A)
26-Jan-25Vale of Lune (A)Lancashire FestivalMacclesfield (H)Broughton Park/Heaton Moor (A)Lancs Cup Round 5
02-Feb-25Aldwinians (H)Macclesfield (A)Tyldesley (A)Lancs Cup Round 5TBC
09-Feb-25Sedgley (A)Huddersfield (H)Huddersfield (A)Huddersfield (H)Huddersfield (A) [Lancs Quarter Finals]
16-Feb-25Leigh (H)Lancashire FestivalBolton (H) [Lancs Cup Quarter Finals]Bolton (A) [Lancs Cup Quarter Finals]Bolton (H)
23-Feb-25Burnley (A)Burnley (A)Burnley (H)Wilmslow (H)Wilmslow (A)
02-Mar-25Old Brods (H)Sale MV (H)Sale MV (A)Sale MV (A)Blackburn (H)
09-Mar-25Huddersfield (A)Aldwinians (A)Aldwinians (H)Aldwinians (A)Aldwinians (H)
16-Mar-25Pontefract (H)Pontefract (H)Pontefract (A)Pontefract (H)Pontefract (A)
23-Mar-25Littleborough (A)Stockport (H)Lancs Cup Semi FinalsLancs Cup Semi FinalsStockport (A) [Lancs Semi Finals]
30-Mar-25u7s-U11s Dukinfield (A)
U12s TBC
Dukinfield (A)Ashton (H)Orrell (A)Orrell (H)
06-Apr-25Eccles (H)Lancashire FestivalSedgley Park (A)Sedgley Park (H)Sedgley Park (A)
13-Apr-25Sandal (H)Old Rishworthians (A)Eccles (H)Old Rishworthians (A)TBC
20-Apr-25EASTEREASTEREASTEREASTEREASTER
26-Apr-25U11s & U12s Wilmslow Minis Festival TBCTBCTBCTBC
27-Apr-25U7s-U10s Wilmslow Minis FestivalSale MV (A)Sale MV (H) [Lancs Plate & Bowl Finals]Sale MV (H) [Lancs Plate & Bowl Finals]Macclesfield (A) [Lancs Plate & Bowl Finals]
04-May-25Vale of Lune (H)Bury (H)Bury (A) [Lancs Cup & Vase Finals]Bury (A) [Lancs Cup & Vase Finals]Bury (H) [Lancs Cup & Vase Finals]